Skip to main content
Ramer Elementary School
Main Menu Toggle
Home
Our Mission
Our Vision
About
Classes
Administration & Staff
Administration
Teacher of The Year
Faculty and Staff
Parents
Civil Rights Statement
Nondiscrimination Policy
Elementary School Newsletter
Middle School Newsletter
Breakfast/Lunch Menu
McNairy County Handbook
MCS Policies/Handbook
School Calendar
Bulletin Board
ParentVUE
Students & Athletics
Forms & Etc..
Student Activities
Cheerleading
Basketball
Band
Football
Softball
Search
Search
Search
Staff
Search for people on this page
Catherine Blair
Office Assistant
Email Catherine Blair
Jeremy Blakely
7th & 8th Social Studies
Email Jeremy Blakely
Kyle Bratton
SRO
Email Kyle Bratton
Dru Broadway
Intervention K-4 ELA (120 Days)
Email Dru Broadway
Susan Broadway
PK4 Assistant
Email Susan Broadway
Beth Brown
1st Grade
Email Beth Brown
Laura Brown
4th Reading & Social Studies
Email Laura Brown
Kimberly Chambers
Email Kimberly Chambers
Christina Clark
SPED Assistant
Email Christina Clark
Mario Donnell
6th & 7th Social Studies
Email Mario Donnell
Sheila Freeman
Email Sheila Freeman
Dana Holmes
Intervention K-4 ELA (120 Days)
Email Dana Holmes
Kim Hughes
3rd Grade Math & Reading
Email Kim Hughes
Vonda Jobe
7th & 8th ELA
Email Vonda Jobe
Kelly Johnson
PK5
Email Kelly Johnson
Bridget Jones
Intervention 5-8 ELA
Email Bridget Jones
Jill Keen
Library & 6th Grade Science
Email Jill Keen
Carla King
Secretary
Email Carla King
Pennye King
Cafeteria
Email Pennye King
Nikki Kirk
4th Math & Science
Email Nikki Kirk
Sondra Kiser
Principal
Email Sondra Kiser
Gail Leatherwood
2nd Grade
Email Gail Leatherwood
Vicki Lewis
Data Entry
Email Vicki Lewis
Drake Littlejohn
Email Drake Littlejohn
Katie Locke
PK4
Email Katie Locke
Bridget Maness
2nd Grade
Email Bridget Maness
Tina Martin
Interventionist Assistant
Email Tina Martin
Trice Mayhall
Band
Email Trice Mayhall
Don McCracken
Email Don McCracken
Renea Melton
3rd Grade Science & Social Studies
Email Renea Melton
Carlee Morris
Speech
Email Carlee Morris
Melissa Murrell
Nurse
Email Melissa Murrell
Jennifer Owens
One- to -one Assistant
Email Jennifer Owens
Nicole Porterfieldd
Cafeteria Manager
Email Nicole Porterfieldd
Kim Prather
Social Worker
Email Kim Prather
Mollie Prince
Kindergarten
Email Mollie Prince
Brandy Rickman
Cafeteria
Email Brandy Rickman
April Riley
6th & 7th Math
Email April Riley
Debbie Riley
Bookkeeper
Email Debbie Riley
Lauren Robertson
Guidance
Email Lauren Robertson
Erin Root
5th Grade Math & Science
Email Erin Root
Lisa Roten
STEAM & 7th Grade Science
Email Lisa Roten
Hollie Seago
SPED
Email Hollie Seago
Megan Shelton
Kindergarten
Email Megan Shelton
Cindy Shields
Cafeteria
Email Cindy Shields
Callie Sisco
1st Grade
Email Callie Sisco
Renee Stepp
7th & 8th Math
Email Renee Stepp
Katrina Stroup
5th Grade Reading & Social Studies
Email Katrina Stroup
Stacy Suggs
Assistant Principal
Email Stacy Suggs
Lora Lee Sweat
Intervention K - 8 Math
Email Lora Lee Sweat
Kimi Taylor
Cafeteria
Email Kimi Taylor
Benny Thomas
Custodial / Maint.
Email Benny Thomas
Katie Tomaszewski
SPED Assistant
Email Katie Tomaszewski
Brandi Wardlow
Kindergarten
Email Brandi Wardlow
Kim Worthey
1st Grade
Email Kim Worthey
Mobile Footer Links
Staff Directory
Calendar
News
Contact